The Robinson LibraryTHE ROBINSON LIBRARY
The Robinson Library >> General and Old World History >> Africa
map

Niger

nE zhayr, a republic in northwest Africa

CONTENTS
Republic of Niger
Republic of Niger
Local Name
Repúblique du Niger. Area 489,191 sq mi. Population 18,045,729. Capital Niamey. Independence from France Achieved August 3, 1960.
The Robinson Library >> General and Old World History >> Africa